Menu

MC MONG

712
com_k2.item
(0 votes, average 0 out of 5)
MC MONG0 out of 50 based on 0 voters.


Name: MC MONG

Real Name: Shin, Dong-hyun

Also Known as: Monkey

Date of birth: Sep. 04, 1979
Profession: Singer, Actor
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Genre(s): K-pop, Rap

Debut: A member of hip hop band People Crew

 

Discography

Albums

 

Singles

  • 2006: Invincible! Shoot dori!
  • 2007: So Fresh

 

Awards

Year

Awards

2003

  • Korea Entertainment Awards, New Artist Award
  • MBC Entertainment Awards, Producer's Comedy-Sitcom Star Award

2004

  • SBS Inkigayo, Mutizen Song (May - June)
  • KBS Music Awards, Bonsang Award
  • MBC Entertainment Awards, Producer's Comedy-Sitcom Star Award

2005

  • SBS Inkigayo, Mutizen Song (June - September)
  • M.net KM Music Video Festival, Yepp Digital Popularity Award
  • 22nd Korea Best Dresser, Best Dresser (Artist Category)
  • MBC 10th Music Awards, Bonsang Award
  • KBS Music Awards, Lyrics Award & Artist of the Year Award
  • 20th Golden Disk Awards, Bonsang Award
  • SBS Music Awards, Bonsang Award

2006

2008

  • Music Bank K-Chart, First Place (5 weeks, April - May)
  • 23rd Golden Disk Awards, Digital Bonsang Award

 

Image Gallery

View the embedded image gallery online at:
http://allkorean.com/singer-male/mc-mong#sigProGalleriabb9bd94b13
More in this category: « Kim, Jong-kook Bi/ Rain »
back to top