Menu

Eru

707
com_k2.item
(0 votes, average 0 out of 5)
Eru0 out of 50 based on 0 voters.


Name: Eru

Real Name: Cho, Sung-hyun

Date of birth: Jul. 05, 1983
Profession: Singer,
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Genre(s): K-pop, ballad, R&B

Father is Korean trot singer, Tae Jin Ah

 

Discography

Sep. 2005 – 1st Album: Begin to Breathe

Sep. 2006 – 2nd Album: Level II

Sep. 2007 – 3rd Album: Eru Returns

Feb. 2008 - Single: Eru Returns Repackage

Mar. 2008 - Eru Digital Single Album

 

O.S.T.

 

Awards

Year

Award

2005

  • Mnet 20th Golden Disk Awards - Popularity Award (December 7)
  • Mnet 20th Golden Disk Awards - Yepp New Artist Award (December 7)

2006

  • Jukeon Digital Music Awards - Digital Music Award "Black Glasses" (December 22)
  • MTV 16th Seoul Music Awards - Digital Music Award (December 1)
  • MTV 16th Seoul Music Awards - Bonsang Award (December 1)
  • Mnet 21st Golden Disk Awards - Digital Popularity Award (December 14)
  • SBS Gayo Daejun - Bonsang Award (December 29)

2008

  • 17th Seoul Music Awards: Bonsang Award (January 31)

 

More in this category: « Epik High F.T Island »
back to top