Menu

Lee, Soo-young

735
com_k2.item
(0 votes, average 0 out of 5)
Lee, Soo-young0 out of 50 based on 0 voters.


Name: Lee, Soo-young

Real Name: Lee, Ji-yeon

Date of birth: Apr. 12, 1979
Profession: Singer,
Height: 165cm
Weight: 43kg
Genre(s): K-pop, pop, ballad

 

 

Discography

 

 

Studio Albums

  1. [1999.11.17] I Believe
  2. [2001.02.10] Never Again
  3. [2001.12.13] Made in Winter
  4. [2002.09.11] My Stay in Sendai
  5. [2003.08.21] This Time
  6. [2004.09.10] The Colors of My Life
  7. [2006.01.21] Grace
  8. [2007.09.13] Set It Down
  9. [2009.10.21] Dazzle

Other Albums

  1. [2001.09.18] Concert Album 'Thank You, Lee Soo Young Live'
  2. [2003.01.24] Special Album 'Sweet Holiday in Lombok'
  3. [2004.01.12] Classic
  4. [2005.01.10] As Time Goes By
  5. [2005.10.20] 2005 Special Album 'An Autumn Day'

Mini Album

  1. [2008.11.13] Once

 

Awards

  • 2003 MBC Top 10 Gayo Festival: Winner
  • 2004 Golden Disk Awards: Winner
  • 2004 MBC Top 10 Gayo Festival: Winner

 

Last modified onSaturday, 24 September 2011 09:06
More in this category: « Lee, Jung-hyun Maya »
back to top