Menu

Yoon, Eun-hae

696
com_k2.item
(2 votes, average 2.50 out of 5)
Yoon, Eun-hae2.50 out of 50 based on 2 voters.


Name: Yoon, Eun-hae
Nicknames: “JamGgoDae” (Stick) / “Pooh”
Profession: Actress, singer and model
Date of Birth: Oct. 3, 1984
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: O
Education: Kyung Hee Cyber University (Tourism Management degree)
Hobbies: Photography
Specialty: Drawing

K-POP Group: Former member of Baby VOX

 

TV Series

Take Care of the young lady (KBS, 2009)

The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
The Vineyard Man (KBS, 2006)
Goong  (MBC, 2006)
Rainbow Romance (MBC, 2005)

 

Movies

The Legend of Seven Cutter / Escaping from Charisma (2006)

Awards

2009 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Yoon Sang Hyun in Take Care of the Young Lady)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Take Care of the Young Lady)
44th Baeksang Awards: Best Actress Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (2008)
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Acting Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
2006 The Grime Awards: Best Actress for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best New Actress Award for The Vineyard Man
2006 KBS Acting Awards: Best Couple Award with Oh Man Suk
2006 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award for Goong
2004 Hallyu Award: 15th Seoul Music Awards
2003 Korean Music Awards: Best Singer Award
2002 SBS Music Awards: Representative Award
2001 Award Model Line: Best Dressed Singer
10th Seoul Music Awards: Best Singer Award (1999)

Endorsements

DHC Korea
LG Telecom
Samsung Happy Together
Green Tea
Domino’s Pizza
MPLE
JOINUS
Levi’s Lady style jeans
Samil Pharmaceutical eye2o
Philips Satinelle Ice Premium
CK
KT Mega TV
PRO-SPECS
Trofish
Maxim Latte Ditto
New Balance

 

 

 

Last modified onThursday, 03 June 2010 07:35
More in this category: « Yoon, Hae-young Yoo Sun »
back to top