Menu

Yoo Sun

695
com_k2.item
(2 votes, average 4.50 out of 5)
Yoo Sun4.50 out of 50 based on 2 voters.


Name: Yoo Sun
Real Name: Wang, Yoo-sun
Date of birth: Feb. 11, 1976
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
School: Hankuk University
Talent agency: Yedang Entertainment

 

TV Series

The Sons of Sol Pharmacy House (KBS2, 2009)
Terroir (SBS, 2008)
General Hospital 2 (MBC, 2008)
Lobbyist (SBS, 2007)
That Woman is Scary (SBS, 2007)
Common Single (SBS, 2006)
Sweet Spy (MBC, 2005)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
Into the Storm (SBS, 2003)
South of the Sun (SBS, 2003)
Sunshine (MBC, 2002)
A Great Hope (SBS, 2002)

Movies

Scary Hair (2005)
The Uninvited (2003)

Awards

2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Drama Actress (Little Women)
2003 SBS Acting Awards: Best Supporting Actress (South of the Sun)

More in this category: « Yoon, Eun-hae Yoo Min »
back to top