Menu

Park, Si-yeon

649
com_k2.item
(1 vote, average 4.00 out of 5)
Park, Si-yeon4.00 out of 50 based on 1 voters.


Name: Park, Si-yeon
Real name: Park, Mi-sun
Profession: Actress and model
Date of Birth
: Mar. 29, 1979
Height: 170cm
Weight: 51kg
Education: St. John’s University
Languages: Korean and English
Talent agency: Iyagi Entertainment

 

TV Series

A Man’s Story (KBS2, 2009)
Bittersweet Life (MBC, 2008)
On Air (SBS, 2008) cameo
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Lotus Lantern (CCTV, 2005, guest)
Han Xue Bao Ma (CCTV, 2005)
Feng Qiu Huang (CCTV, 2004)

Movies

Marine Boy (2008)
Dachimawa Lee (2008)
Love (2007)
The Single Sitting on Both Sides of the Fence (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)

Awards

2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award for My Girl
43rd Baeksang Awards: Best New Actress (The Fox Family)

More in this category: « Park, Sol-mi Park, Shin-hae »
back to top