Menu

Kim, Tae-hee

547
com_k2.item
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)
Kim, Tae-hee5.00 out of 50 based on 2 voters.


Name: Kim, Tae-hee
Nickname: Angel
Profession: Actress and model
Date of Birth
: Mar. 29, 1980
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 165cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: brother is actor Lee Wan
Debut: CF Model
Education: Seoul National University (Bachelor’s degree in Fashion Design)
Religion: Christian (Roman Catholic)

Talent agency: Rooa Entertainment

 

TV Series

IRIS (KBS, 2009)
Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
Let’s Go (SBS, 2002) sitcom
Mr. Q (SBS, 1998)

Movies

Quarrel / Venus And Mars (2007)
The Restless (2006)
New Citizen (2002) short Indie film
Last Present (2001, cameo)

Awards

2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Overseas Popularity Award
2007 43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Drama Popular Award
2004 SBS Acting Awards: Best Popularity Award for Love Story in Harvard
2004 SBS Acting Awards: 10 Stars Award
2004 KBS Acting Awards: New Actor Award for Nine Tailed Fox
2003 SBS Acting Awards: New Star Award for Stairway to Heaven

Endorsements

LG Cyon (phones)
S-Oil (oil company)
Ohui (cosmetics)
Iriver (electronics)
Vivien (underwear brand)
Crencia
Klasse (appliances)
Coca-cola Fresh Healthy Tea (Japanese Green Tea)
KT
Hera (cosmetics)
Hyundai card – Hyundai capital
SI (clothing brand)
Nestea
Daewoo LCD TV
Zec
Innisfree
Haustory
My House My Root
HBC Bank
Calli Cosmetics
Beans Avenue Coffee
Crown Cookie
Caspi Conus
Jinro
Laneige
Hime
Vince
My Jet

More in this category: « Kim, Yoon-jin Kim, Sun-ah »
back to top