Menu

Han, Ji-hye

361
com_k2.item
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)
Han, Ji-hye5.00 out of 50 based on 1 voters.


Name: Han, Ji-hye
Real name: Lee, Ji-hye
Profession: Actress and model
Date of Birth
: June 29, 1984
Birthplace: Kwangju, South Korea
Height: 171cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Education: Sejong University (Film and Art degree)
Skills: Playing flute and dancing
Hobbies: Playing computer games and watching TV
Religion: Christianity

Talent agency: Yedang Entertainment

 

TV Series

East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
I Hate You, But It’s Fine (KBS1, 2007)
Cloud Stairs (KBS, 2006)
The Secret Lovers (MBC, 2005)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
Sweet 18 (KBS, 2004)
The Bean Chaff of My Life (MBC, 2003)
Man and Woman / One More Step Than Love (SBS, 2003, ep134)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Scent of a Man (MBC, 2003)
Great Luck Family (SBS, 2002-2003)

Movies

Humming / He Meets the Love (2008)
My Boyfriend is Type-B (2005)
Love Me Once Again (2002)
Singles (2002)

Awards

2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards New Actress
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress
2001 Korean Super Model “Special Award” (Do Do make-up)

More in this category: « Han, Ji-min Han, Hyo-joo »
back to top