Menu

Gong, Hyo-jin

351
com_k2.item
(0 votes, average 0 out of 5)
Gong, Hyo-jin0 out of 50 based on 0 voters.


Name: Gong, Hyo-jin
Nickname: Olive
Profession: Actress and model
Date of Birth: Apr. 4, 1980
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Education: John Paul College, Sejong University
Hobbies: Computers, swimming and tennis

Talent agency: SidusHQ

 

TV Series

Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (KBS, 2003)
Snowman (MBC, 2003)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
Wonderful Days (SBS, 2002)
Drama City ‘Love Without Hope (KBS, 2001)
My Funky Family (MBC, 1999)

Movies

Dajjimawa Lee (2008)
Crush & Blush (2008)
I Like It This Way (2008)
M (2007)
Happiness (2007, cameo)
A Day with My Son (2007, cameo)
The Birth of a Family (2006)
Heaven’s Soldiers (2005)
No Manners / Conduct Zero (2002)
Taekwon Girl / Bizarre Love Triangle (2002)
Emergency Act 19 (2002)
Surprise / Surprise Party (2002)
Volcano High (2001)
Guns & Talks (2001)
Last Present (2001, cameo)
Whispering Corridors 2: Memento Mori (1999)

Awards

2008 Korea 7th Film Awards: Best Actress Award, Crush & Blush
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Top Excellence Acting Award for Thank You
2006 Thessaloniki International Film Festival (Greece): Best Actress Award, Family Ties
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award, Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Bi), Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School
2002 Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actress Award
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Most Popular Award
2001 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award

 

More in this category: « Gong, Hyun-joo Go, Eun-mi »
back to top