Menu

Eugene

344
com_k2.item
(2 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)
Eugene5.00 out of 50 based on 2 voters.


Name: Eugene
Real name: Kim, Yoo-jin
Nickname: Panda
Profession: Singer, Actress
Date of Birth: Mar. 3, 1981
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Weight: 47kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: A
Hobbies: Collecting albums and athletics
Specialty: Playing piano, drawing, writing, interior design and photography
Languages: Korean, English and Chamorro
Religion: Christianity (Protestant)
K-pop group: S.E.S
She grew up in Guam
She starred in the musical version of “Innocent Steps.”

Talent agency: Star Ave Entertainment

 

TV Series

Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
One Mom and Three Dads (KBS2, 2008)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
Loving You (KBS2, 2002)

Movies

Romantic Island [formerly: Feel So Good] (2008)
I Feel Lucky / Like The Feeling Of Not Knowing (2008)
The Man Book 198 Pieces (2008)
Unstoppable Marriage (2007)

Image Gallery

View the embedded image gallery online at:
http://allkorean.com/actress/eugene#sigProGalleria5df2ab6095
More in this category: « Geum, Bo-ra Do, Ji-won »
back to top