Menu

Chae Rim

258
com_k2.item
(1 vote, average 5.00 out of 5)
Chae Rim5.00 out of 50 based on 1 voters.


Name: Chae Rim
Real name: Park, Chae-rim
Date of Birth: Mar. 28, 1979
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger brother is actor Park, Sang-wook
Talent agency: Olive9 Entertainment

 

TV Series

Oh My Lady (SBS, 2010)
Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
My Bratty Princess 2 (2008)
Dal Ja’s Spring (KBS2, 2007)
Kang Xi Mi Shi as He She Li (BTV, 2006)
Lost City in Snow Heaven (2006, cameo)
Princess Sheng Ping (2005)
Warriors of the Yang Clan (2004)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
Love at the Aegean Sea (CTS, 2004)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
Cheers For The Women (SBS, 2000)
All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
Air Force (MBC, 2000)
Loving You (MBC, 1999)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
Lost One’s Way / The Song of Hope (1999)
Shy Lover (MBC, 1998)
Jump (1998) sitcom
As We Live Our Lives (KBS, 1998)
My Mother’s Daughters (SBS, 1998)
Ban Buhl Ee  (MBC, 1997)
A Daughter’s Choice (MBC, 1996)
Pair (MBC, 1995)
Journey (1994)
Warm River (1994)

Awards

2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award for Dal Ja’s Spring
2006 Annual Golden TVS Awards: Most Popular International Star
2000 SBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
1999 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
35th Baeksang Art Awards: New Actress Award (TV Section) (1999)
1998 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award

 

More in this category: « Chae, Si-ra Cha, Ye-ryun »
back to top