Menu

Eric

285
com_k2.item
(0 votes, average 0 out of 5)
Eric0 out of 50 based on 0 voters.


Name: Eric
Real name: Moon, Jeong-hyuk
Profession: Singer, actor and model
Date of Birth: Feb. 16, 1979
Height: 180cm
Weight: 71kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: B
K-pop group: Leader/rapper of Shinhwa
Religion: Christianity

Talent agency: Top Class Entertainment

 

TV Series

Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Que Sera, Sera (MBC, 2007)
Wolf (MBC, 2006)
Invincible Parachute Agent (SBS, 2006)
Super Rookie (MBC, 2005)
Phoenix (MBC, 2004)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)

 

Movies

Diary of June (2005)
A Bittersweet Life (2005)
Emergency Act 19 (2002)

 

Awards

2004 Acting Daesang Award Best Newcomer for Phoenix
2006 SBS Acting Award: Best Actor Award for Invincible Parachute Agent
2006 SBS Acting Award: Top 10 Popularity Award

 

Image Gallery

View the embedded image gallery online at:
http://allkorean.com/actor/eric#sigProGalleria8bc40620a9
More in this category: « Dennis Oh Go, Soo »
back to top