Menu

Choi, Si-won

278
com_k2.item
(0 votes, average 0 out of 5)
Choi, Si-won0 out of 50 based on 0 voters.


Full Name: Choi, Si-won
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Nickname: Simba
Date of Birth: Feb. 10, 1987
Height: 183cm
Weight: 67kg
Blood type: B
Education: Inha University (Physical Education Arts Department)
Languages: Korean, Mandarin and English
Hobbies: Tae-kwon-do, playing drums and playing on the computer
Religion: Christianity (Protestant)
Casting: Starlight Casting System (2003)
KPOP group: Super Junior, Super Junior-M

Talent agency: SM Entertainment

 

TV Series

Oh My Lady (SBS, 2010)
Legend of Hyang Dan (MBC, 2007)
Spring Waltz (KBS, 2006)
18 vs. 29 (KBS, 2005)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
Parent’s Approval (KBS)
Charnel Boy (KBS)

 

Movies

Attack on the Pin-Up Boys (2007)
Battle of Wits (2006)
Charmel Boy (2005)

 

Endorsements

Elite Uniforms
Seoul Milk
Black Jacket
12 Plus

 

More in this category: « Choi, Phillip Choi, Soo-jong »
back to top