Menu

Bae, Soo-bin

254
com_k2.item
(3 votes, average 5.00 out of 5)
Bae, Soo-bin 5.00 out of 50 based on 3 voters.


Name: Bae, Soo-bin
Real name: Yoon, Tae Wook
Nickname: Sunny Bae
Date of Birth: Dec. 9, 1976
Height: 180cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Sagittarius
Education: Daejeon Universtiy
Skills: Swimming, Jazz Dance
Hobby: Watching movies
He speaks Chinese fluently and English.

 

TV Series

Dong Yi (MBC, 2010)
Temptation of an Angel (SBS, 2009)
Shining Inheritance (SBS, 2009)
The Painter of the Wind (SBS, 2008)
Woman of Matchless Beauty, Park Jung Kum (MBC, 2008)
Auction House (MBC, 2007, ep 12)
The Book of Three Han (MBC, 2006)
Let’s Marry (MBC, 2005)
Fashion 70’s (SBS, 2005)
MBC Best Theater Ep616 (MBC, 2005)
Sea God (KBS, 2004)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
MBC Best Theater Ep577 & Ep585 (MBC, 2004)
The Proof of Memories (CCTV, 2002)

 

Movies

Flight (2009)
Ae Ja (2009)
Club Butterfly (2001)

 

Awards

2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Star Award (Shining Inheritance and Temptation of an Angel)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Star (The Painter of the Wind)

 

More in this category: « Andy Bae, Yong-joon »
back to top